Privacy Policy

Welcome to our Privacy Policy

Your privacy is critically important to us.

Varshastravel360 is located at:
Flughafen – Riem Strasse 43
15143589308

It is Varshastravel360’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to https://www.varshastravel360.com/ (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “https://www.varshastravel360.com/”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, Varshastravel360 uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Varshastravel360 uses cookies to help Varshastravel360 identify and track visitors, their usage of https://www.varshastravel360.com/, and their website access preferences. Varshastravel360 visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Varshastravel360’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of Varshastravel360’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Varshastravel360’s use of cookies.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Varshastravel360 collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Varshastravel360’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Varshastravel360’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Varshastravel360 may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Varshastravel360 also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.varshastravel360.com/ blog posts. Varshastravel360 only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Varshastravel360 may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Varshastravel360 may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Varshastravel360 does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Please note that the data processing agreement pursuant to § 11 German Federal Data Protection Act (1990) previously made available at this location is no longer available as of the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) becoming applicable on 25 May 2018. Instead, a data processing agreement pursuant to Article 28 GDPR is available from this date for electronic acceptance (pls. see Art. 28 (9) GDPR with the option to conclude data processing agreements in ‘electronic form’). More information about the data processing agreement for Google Analytics can be found here.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

Varshastravel360 discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors, and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Varshastravel360’s behalf or to provide services available at Varshastravel360’s website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Varshastravel360’s website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Varshastravel360 will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, Varshastravel360 discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Varshastravel360 believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Varshastravel360, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered user of https://www.varshastravel360.com/ and have supplied your email address, Varshastravel360 may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with Varshastravel360 and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Varshastravel360 takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

We share the data we collect to Google Analytics for better performance.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained for 14 months. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Varshastravel360’s websites choose to interact with Varshastravel360 in ways that require Varshastravel360 to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Varshastravel360 gathers depend on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://www.varshastravel360.com/ to provide a username and email address.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

We collect data like Name, email address, and website URL.

Additional information

How we protect your data

We do not share your any of the data to a third party other than Authorised plugins which are used to improve the website experience and performance.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should any event occur where customer data has been lost, stolen, or potentially compromised, our policy is to alert our customers via email no later than 48 hours of our team becoming aware of the event. We will also report such incident to any required data protection authority.

What third parties we receive data from

Google Analytics (see above).

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Https://www.varshastravel360.com/ uses the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an inquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

Data Collection for Advertising Features

By enabling Advertising Features, you enable Google Analytics to collect data about your traffic in addition to data collected through a standard Google Analytics implementation. Before enabling Advertising Features, ensure that you review and adhere to the applicable policies. Data collection for remarketing also requires that data collection for advertising reporting features is enabled. Learn more

Note: By enabling the toggles below, you enable Google Analytics to automatically collect data about your traffic. If you don’t want to collect data for advertising features, then you need to turn off both toggles as well as ensure that you have not manually enabled any advertising features data collection in your Google Analytics tags.

Remarketing

Enables data collection for Display and Search Remarketing. This includes data from Google’s signed-in users who have chosen to enable Google to associate their web and app browsing history with their Google account, and to use such information from their Google account to personalize ads. Google Analytics temporarily joins these identifiers to your Google Analytics data in order to support your audiences. When you enable this setting, you must adhere to the Google Analytics Advertising Features Policy, including rules around sensitive categories and the necessary privacy disclosures to your end users about the data you collect and share with Google.

Advertisements

Enables Advertising Reporting features like Audience Demographics and Interests Reporting, DoubleClick Campaign Manager reporting, DoubleClick Bid Manager reporting, and Google Display Network Impression Reporting that help you better understand your users. Learn more

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Varshastravel360 and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and the terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with Varshastravel360 – by purchasing Varshastravel360’s services or products are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, Varshastravel360 collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with Varshastravel360. Varshastravel360 does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Akismet

We collect information about visitors who comment on Sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the User sets up Akismet for the Site, but typically includes the commenter’s IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information directly provided by the commenter such as their name, username, email address, and the comment itself).

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Varshastravel360 may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Varshastravel360’s sole discretion. Varshastravel360 encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.